Timetable

Below is our timetable for classes at LeAF Studio (Bearwood) and BIGLITTLE Studio (Christchurch).

If you’d like to book a free trial of any class(es), please click the button below the timetable.

Time

Studio 1 (Downstairs – Bannister)

Studio 2 (Small Studio Upstairs – Graham)

Studio 3 (Large Studio Upstairs – Monroe)

    

5.00-5.30

 

Junior Street (5-6yrs)

 

5.00-5.45

  

Intermediate Ballet

5.30-6.15

 

MIDS Street (7-10yrs)

 

5.45-6.15

  

Pointework

6.15-7.15

Grade1 Ballet & Tap

** Adult Pilates – NEW **

 

6.30-7.15

  

** Foundation Contemporary (Age 9-13) – NEW **

7.15-8.15

  

** Advanced Contemporary (Age 14+) – NEW **

Time

Studio 1 (Downstairs – Bannister)

Studio 2 (Small Studio Upstairs – Graham)

Studio 3 (Large Studio Upstairs – Monroe)

5.00-5.45

 

Mini Elite Ballet (Invite Only)

 

5.15-6.00

   

5.45-7.00

 

Senior Elite Ballet (Invite Only)

 

6.00-6.30

Grade 2 Tap

  

6.00-7.00

  

Grade 5 Ballet

6.30-7.00

Inter ISTD Tap

  

7.00-7.30

Grade 6 Tap

 

Pointework

7.00-7.45

 

Junior Elite Ballet (Invite Only)

 

7.30-8.00

Grade 5 Tap

  

7.30-8.30

  

Intermediate Ballet

7.45-8.30

 

** Adult Beginners Ballet – NEW **

 

8.30-9.15

Adv 1 Tap

  

Time

Studio 1 (Downstairs – Bannister)

Studio 2 (Small Studio Upstairs – Graham)

Studio 3 (Large Studio Upstairs – Monroe)

5.15-6.15

Primary Ballet & Tap

Intermediate Modern

Pre-Senior Musical Theatre

6.15-7.15

Grade 2 Ballet & Tap

Grade 4 Modern

Senior Musical Theatre

7.15-8.00

** Adult Tap – NEW **

 ** Junior Jazz (9-12 Years) – NEW **

7.15-8.15

 Advanced 1 Modern 

8.00-9.00

** Adult Dancefit – NEW **  

8.15-9.15

  

Senior Jazz (Age 13+)

17.15-18.15

Performance Ballet (Non-Syllabus) – Year 6-9

18.15-19.00

Acrobatics – Year 6-9

19.00-20.00

Acrobatics – Year 10+

20.00-21.00

Performance Ballet – Year 10+

Time

Studio 1 (Downstairs – Bannister)

Studio 2 (Small Studio Upstairs – Graham)

Studio 3 (Large Studio Upstairs – Monroe)

4.30-5.15

  

Junior Acro

5.15-6.00

 

Grade 3 Ballet

 

6.00-6.45

 

Grade 4 Ballet

 

6.15-7.00

  

Mids Acro

6.45-7.15

Grade 3 Tap

  

7.15-8.00

 

Senior Elite Rep

 

7.15-8.00

  

Pre-Senior Acro

8.00-8.45

  

Senior Acro

Time

Studio 1 (Downstairs – Bannister)

Studio 2 (Small Studio Upstairs – Graham)

Studio 3 (Large Studio Upstairs – Monroe)

9.00-9.30

  

Mummy and Me

9.00-10.00

Grade 6 Ballet

  

9.30-10.30

  

Pre-School Ballet & Tap

10.30-11.30

  

Pre-Primary Ballet & Tap

11.45-12.45

Primary Ballet & Tap

 

Junior Musical Theatre

12.45-13.30

  

Primary Modern

12.45-13.45

Mids Musical Theatre

  

13.45-14.30

Grade 1 Modern

 

Grade 2 Modern

9.15-10.15

Pre-School Ballet & Tap (3-4yrs)

10.15-11.15

Pre-Primary Ballet and Tap (5-6yrs)

11.15-12.00

Primary Modern (5-8yrs)

12.15-13.00

Junior Acrobatics (4.5-8yrs)

13.00-13.45

Grade 3 Tap

13.45-14.30

Grade 3 Modern

 

Click the button below to book your FREE Trial Lesson!